A teacher shows 2 students the different parts of a flower
Share this page

Governors & Staff

Governors

Mrs C M Bradley  MA (Cantab): Chair

Mr V Batra  BCom(Hons), ICAI, MBA
Mrs C Beckwith  BSc (Hons)
Mrs J Bond  BSc (Hons), MRICS
Mr K Carson BA, MPhil (Cantab). PGCE
Mrs C Gowers  BA (Hons) (Oxon), MA (Oxon)
Mrs D Honey  BA (Hons)
Miss K Paynter  BEd(Hons), DipSpLD, MA(Ed)
D I Segall,Esq  FCCA
R G Simmons,Esq  BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs D Starrs  BA (Hons) (Oxon)

Clerk to the Governors: Mrs D Michael

Senior Leadership Team

Registrar

Management, Teaching and Support Staff

Senior Management Team

In addition to the SLT, the SMT is comprised of:
Mrs N Atkinson
MSc, BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Upper Prep; Head of Learning Support
Mrs K Edwards
BEd (Hons)
Curriculum Coordinator; Head of Humanities; Head of Sustainability
Mrs L Pearce
BA (Hons), QTS
EYFS Coordinator & Nursery Manager
Mrs J Penhale
ALCM
Director of Enterprise
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
Head of Lower Prep

Heads of Department

Mrs N Atkinson
MSc, BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Upper Prep; Head of Learning Support
Mr N Baude
MA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs K Edwards
BEd (Hons)
Curriculum Coordinator; Head of Humanities; Head of Sustainability
Miss H Elliott
BA (Hons), QTS
PSHE Coordinator
Miss V Guy
BMus (Hons), RCM, ATCL, PGCE
Head of Music
Mrs S Hattam
BA (Hons), MCSD, QTS
Head of Art & DT
Mr P Kalyan
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science
Mrs E Linanne
BSc (Hons), MA, QTS
Head of Maths
Miss I Moss
MA, BA (Hons)
Head of Drama
Mrs L Pearce
BA (Hons), QTS
EYFS Coordinator & Nursery Manager
Mrs C Philp
BSc (Hons), CACHE Level 3 EAL Support
EAL Coordinator
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
Head of Lower Prep
Miss A Smith
NVQ level 3
Little Malties Manager (maternity leave)
Mrs D Thompson
CACHE level 3 Diploma, Cert in EY Practice
Little Malties Manager
Mrs C Viggers
BSc, MEd, PGCE
Head of PE & Games
Mrs A Wirth
MA, BA (Hons), H Dip Ed
Head of English

Prep - Teaching Staff

Form and/or specialism
Mrs N Atkinson
MSc, BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE
6A; English; Learning Support
Mr N Baude
MA (Hons), PGCE
5B; French & Science
Mrs M Cattermole
MA, BA
Maths
Mrs S Crossman
BSc (Hons) PGCE
4C; STEAM
Mrs L Dias-Mascarenhas
BA (Hons)
3D
Mrs K Edwards
BEd (Hons)
5E; Humanities
Miss H Elliott
BA (Hons), QTS
6E; Physical Education
Mrs S Geneen
BA (Hons), PGCE
Learning Support
Miss S Glinska
MA, BA, QTS
Physical Education
Miss V Guy
BMus (Hons), RCM, ATCL, PGCE
Music
Mr T Halward
LTA
Physical Education
Mrs E Harper
MMUS (Hons), BMus Ed (Hons), BMus
Music (maternity leave)
Mrs S Hattam
BA (Hons), MCSD
Art & DT; House Mistress
Mrs L Hoyer Jarvie
BSc (Hons), PGDip, PGCE
3H; Maths
Mr P Kalyan
BSc (Hons), PGCE
4K; Science
Mrs E Linanne
BSc (Hons), MA, QTS
Maths
Miss I Moss
MA, BA (Hons)
6M; Drama & English; House Mistress
Mrs J Penhale
ALCM
5P; Music
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
4S; Physical Education; House Mistress
Mrs R Sharrocks
BA (Hons), PGCE
Maths
Mrs C Viggers
BSc, MEd, PGCE
Physical Education
Mrs A Wirth
MA, BA (Hons), Dip E
English

Pre-Prep - Teaching Staff

Form and/or specialism
Mrs S Bachu
BEd
RB
Miss H Elliott
BA (Hons), QTS
Physical Education
Miss S Glinska
MA, BA
Physical Education
Mr T Halward
LTA
Physical Education
Mrs K Kindred
BA (Hons), PGCE
2K; House Mistress
Mrs A Louw
BA, PGCE
1L
Mrs L Pearce
BA (Hons), QTS
Early Years Coordinator & Nursery Manager
Mrs J Penhale
ALCM
Music
Mrs C Philp
BSc (Hons), CACHE Level 3 EAL Support
1P
Mrs G Rose
Bteach (Primary)c/ BA NPQML
2R
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
Physical Education
Miss A Smith
NVQ level 3
Little Malties Manager (maternity leave)
Mrs D Thompson
CACHE level 3 Diploma, Cert in EY Practice
Little Malties Manager
Mrs H Thurtell
BEd (Hons), Ed Psych, FP
(maternity leave)
Mrs C Viggers
BSc, MEd, PGCE
Physical Education
Mrs S Webb
Fd, HTLA
RW

Support Staff

Bursary

Mrs C Garry Bursar’s Assistant
Mrs C Gilbert Systems Development Manager
Mrs L Hart Human Resources Manager
Mrs E Hill Assistant Bursar
Miss N Windridge Head of Marketing and Communications

Administration

Mrs S Beckwith Administrative Assistant
Mrs L Briant Events and Communications Co-ordinator
Mrs E Charalambous School Secretary
Mrs K Colwill School Administrator
Mrs C Luckett School Secretary

Maintenance

Miss H Linsell Facilities Manager
Mr R Baker Caretaker
Mr T Howe Groundsman
Mr A Winchcombe Facilities Support Manager

Education Support

Mrs L Ellis Librarian
Mrs V Woodward Matron

Teaching & Support Assistants

  • Mrs J Baker
  • Mrs F Broadley
  • Mrs J Brown
  • Mrs H Campbell
  • Mrs S Collins
  • Mrs A Ellisdon
  • Mrs G Gilbert
  • Ms R Hidvegi
  • Mrs J O’Callaghan
  • Miss D Murru
  • Miss C Mytom
  • Miss M Richardson
  • Mrs S Rogerson
  • Mrs S Silver
  • Mrs S Sloan
  • Mrs B Taank
  • Mrs R Ulhaq
  • Mrs C Walsh
  • Miss M Walsh
  • Mrs K Woods