^
Share this page

Governors & Staff

Governors

Mrs C M Bradley MA (Cantab): Chair
Mr V Batra BCom (Hons), ICAI, MBA
Mrs C Beckwith BSc (Hons)
Mrs J Bond BSc (Hons), MRICS
Mrs L Bryant Bsc, PGCE, MEd
I Cooksey, Esq MA (Oxon), MA (Lond), FRGS
Mrs C Gowers BA (Hons) (Oxon), MA (Oxon)
Miss K Paynter BEd (Hons), DipSpLD, MA(Ed)
D I Segall, Esq FCCA
R G Simmons, Esq BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs D Starrs BA (Hons) (Oxon)

Clerk to the Governors: Mrs D Michael

Senior Leadership

Registrar

Management, Teaching and Support Staff

Management Team

Mrs N Atkinson
MSc, BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Upper Prep School (KS2) and Head of Learning Support
Mrs S Cave-Hawkes
BA (Hons), PGCE
Curriculum Coordinator
Ms L Clarke
BEd (Hons)
Director of Sport
Mr E Clottey
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Digital Education
Mrs K Edwards
BEd (Hons)
Acting Head of Lower Prep School (KS2)
Mrs L Pearce
BA (Hons), QTS
Early Years Coordinator & Nursery Manager
Mrs J Penhale
ALCM
Director of Enterprise
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
Head of Lower Prep School (KS2) (maternity leave)

Heads of Department

Mr N Baude
MA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms L Clarke
BEd (Hons)
Director of Sport
Mr E Clottey
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Digital Education
Mrs K Edwards
BEd (Hons)
Head of Humanities & Sustainability
Miss V Guy
BMus (Hons), RCM, ATCL, PGCE
Head of Music
Mrs S Hattam
BA (Hons), MCSD, QTS
Head of Art & DT
Miss A James
NVQ
Little Malties Manager
Mr P Kalyan
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science
Miss I Moss
MA, BA (Hons)
Head of Drama
Mrs A Wirth
MA, BA (Hons), H Dip Ed
Head of English

Prep - Teaching Staff

Form and/or specialism
Miss S Adams
BA(Hons), PGCE,  SENCO
Maths & Humanities
Mrs N Atkinson
MSc, BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE
6A; English; Learning Support
Mr N Baude
MA (Hons), PGCE
5B; French & Science
Mrs R Brisbourne
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Maths
Mrs M Cattermole
MA, BA
Maths
Mrs S Cave-Hawkes
BA (Hons), PGCE
English
Ms L Clarke
BEd (Hons)
4H; Physical Education
Mr E Clottey
BSc (Hons), PGCE
3C; ICT
Mrs S Crossman
BSc (Hons) PGCE
4C: Design & Technology
Mrs K Edwards
BEd (Hons)
3E; Humanities
Miss H Elliott
BA (Hons), QTS
6E; Physical Education
Mrs J Foster
BA (Hons), FIOS
Physical Education
Mrs S Geneen
BA (Hons), PGCE
Learning Support
Miss S Glinska
MA, BA
Physical Education
Miss V Guy
BMus (Hons), RCM, ATCL, PGCE
Music
Mr T Halward
LTA
Physical Education
Mrs E Harper
MMUS (Hons), BMus Ed (Hons), BMus
Music
Mrs S Hattam
BA (Hons), MCSD
3H; Art
Mr P Kalyan
BSc (Hons), PGCE
4K; Science
Mrs K Kelly
BA (Hons), PGCE
Humanities
Miss I Moss
MA, BA (Hons)
6M; Drama & English
Mrs J Penhale
ALCM
6P; Music
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
Physical Education (maternity leave)
Mrs R Sharrocks
BA (Hons), PGCE
Maths
Mrs A Wirth
MA, BA (Hons), H Dip E
5W; English

Pre-Prep - Teaching Staff

Form and/or specialism
Mrs A Barretto
BA (Joint Hons), PGCE
French & Humanities
Ms L Clarke
BEd (Hons)
Physical Education
Mr E Clottey
BSc (Hons), PGCE
ICT
Miss H Elliott
BA (Hons), QTS
Physical Education
Miss S Freeman
BA (Hons), QTS
RF
Miss S Glinska
MA, BA
Physical Education
Mr T Halward
LTA
Physical Education
Miss A James
NVQ
Little Malties Manager
Mrs K Kindred
BA (Hons), PGCE
2K
Mrs A Louw
BA, PGCE
1L
Mrs L Pearce
BA (Hons), QTS
Early Years Coordinator & Nursery Manager
Mrs J Penhale
ALCM
Music
Mrs C Philp
BSc (Hons), CACHE Level 3 EAL Support
1P
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
Physical Education (maternity leave)
Mrs H Thurtell
BED, FP, BEd (Hons), Ed Pysch
2T
Mrs M Walton
BSc (Hons), PGCE
(maternity leave)
Mrs S Webb
Fd, HTLA
RW

Support Staff

Bursary

Mrs C Garry Bursar’s Assistant
Mrs C Gilbert Systems Development Manager
Mrs L Hart Human Resources Manager
Mrs E Hill Assistant Bursar
Miss N Windridge Head of Marketing and Communications

Administration

Mrs C Barrett Office Supervisor
Mrs S Beckwith Administrative Assistant
Mrs L Briant Events and Communications Co-ordinator
Mrs E Charalambous School Secretary
Mrs K Colwill School Administrator
Mrs C Luckett School Secretary
Mrs E Mendleton Systems Support

Maintainance

Miss H Linsell Facilities Manager
Mr R Baker Caretaker
Mr T Howe Groundsman
Mr A Winchcombe Facilities Support Manager

Education Support

Mrs F Broadley Breakfast Club Manager
Mrs L Ellis Librarian
Miss A Penhale After School Care Manager
Mrs V Woodward Matron

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs J Baker
  • Mrs F Broadley
  • Mrs H Campbell
  • Mrs S Collins
  • Mrs A Ellisdon
  • Ms R Hidvegi
  • Mrs L Hudson
  • Mrs H Kaur (maternity leave)
  • Mrs F Kilcullen
  • Mrs J O’Callaghan
  • Miss A Penhale
  • Mrs S Rogerson
  • Mrs S Silver
  • Mrs S Sloan
  • Mrs B Taank
  • Mrs R Ulhaq
  • Mrs A Wakefield
  • Mrs C Walsh