Share this page

Governors & Staff

Governors

Mrs C M Bradley MA (Cantab): Chair
Mr V Batra BCom (Hons), ICAI, MBA
Mrs J Bond BSc (Hons), MRICS
I Cooksey, Esq MA (Oxon), MA (Lond), FRGS
Mrs C Gowers BA (Hons) (Oxon), MA (Oxon)
D I Segall, Esq FCCA
Mrs K Simon BA (Hons), PGCE Primary
R G Simmons, Esq BA (Hons), PGCE History
Mrs D Starrs BA (Hons) (Oxon)

Clerk to the Governors: Mrs D Michael

Senior Leadership

Registrar

Management, Teaching and Support Staff

Management Team

Mrs J Pardon
MA, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Headmistress
Mrs R Gaynor
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head
Mrs N Atkinson
MSc, BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Upper Prep School (KS2) and Head of Learning Support
Mrs S Cave-Hawkes
BA (Hons), PGCE
Director of Studies
Miss S Freeman
BA (Hons), QTS
Key Stage 1 Coordinator
Mr P Kalyan
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Director of Wellbeing
Mrs L Pearce
BA (Hons), QTS
Early Years Coordinator & Nursery Manager
Mrs J Penhale
ALCM
Director of Enterprise
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
Head of Lower Prep School (KS2)
Mrs M Walton
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Key Stage 1 Coordinator

Heads of Department

Mr A Arthur
BA, PGCE
Head of Science & Woodland School
Mr N Baude
MA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms L Clarke
BEd (Hons)
Director of Sport
Mr E Clottey
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Digital Education
Mrs K Edwards
BEd (Hons)
Head of Humanities & Sustainability
Miss V Guy
BMus (Hons), RCM, ATCL, PGCE
Head of Music
Mrs S Hattam
BA (Hons), MCSD
Head of Art & DT
Miss A James
NVQ
Little Malties Manager
Mrs V Janakan
BEd (Hons)
Head of Maths
Mrs I Moss
MA, BA (Hons)
Head of Drama
Mrs L Pearce
BA (Hons), QTS
Early Years Coordinator & Nursery Manager
Mrs A Wirth
MA, BA (Hons), H Dip Ed
Head of English

Prep - Teaching Staff

Form and/or specialism
Mr A Arthur
BA, PGCE
6R; Science
Mrs N Atkinson
MSc, BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE
6A; English
Mr N Baude
MA (Hons), PGCE
5B; French & Science
Mrs R Brisbourne
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Maths
Mrs M Cattermole
MA, BA
Maths
Mrs S Cave-Hawkes
BA (Hons), PGCE
English
Ms L Clarke
BEd (Hons)
Physical Education
Ms S Clifford
BSc (Hons), PGCE
3C; Humanities
Mr E Clottey
BSc (Hons), PGCE
5C; ICT
Mrs E Cowburn
BA (Hons), PGCE
English
Mrs S Crossman
BSc (Hons) PGCE
4C: Design & Technology
Mrs K Edwards
BEd (Hons)
4E; Humanities
Miss H Elliott
BA (Hons), QTS
6E; Physical Education
Mrs J Foster
BA (Hons), FIOS
Physical Education
Miss S Glinska
MA, BA
Physical Education
Miss V Guy
BMus (Hons), RCM, ATCL, PGCE
Music
Mr T Halward
LTA
Physical Education
Mrs S Hattam
BA (Hons), MCSD
5H; Art
Mrs V Janakan
BEd (Hons)
Maths
Mr P Kalyan
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Science
Mrs K Kelly
BA (Hons), PGCE
Maths & English
Mrs K Kindred
BA (Hons), PGCE
3K; Humanities
Miss C Lance
BA (Hons)
3L; Humanities
Mrs S McCooke
MBA, BA (Hons), PGCE
Maths & English
Mrs I Moss
MA, BA (Hons)
6M; Drama & English
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
4S; Physical Education
Mrs K Telford
BA Eng (Hons), PGCE
Maths
Mrs H Thurtell
BED, FP, BEd (Hons), Ed Pysch
maternity leave
Mrs A Wirth
MA, BA (Hons), H Dip E
5W; English

Pre-Prep - Teaching Staff

Form and/or specialism
Mrs B Bates
BEd (Hons)
maternity leave
Mrs A Barretto
BA (Joint Hons), PGCE
French
Ms L Clarke
BEd (Hons)
Physical Education
Mr E Clottey
BSc (Hons), PGCE
ICT
Miss H Elliott
BA (Hons), QTS
Physical Education
Miss S Freeman
BA (Hons), QTS
2F
Miss B Gibson-James
BA (Hons), QTS
2G
Miss S Glinska
MA, BA
Physical Education
Mr T Halward
LTA
Physical Education
Miss A James
NVQ
Little Malties Manager
Mrs A Louw
BA, PGCE
1L
Mrs L Pearce
BA (Hons), QTS
Nursery Manager
Mrs J Penhale
ALCM
Music
Mrs C Philp
BSc (Hons), CACHE Level 3 EAL Support
1N
Mrs K Sargeant
BA (Hons)
Physical Education
Mrs M Walton
BSc (Hons), PGCE
2W
Mrs S Webb
Fd, HTLA
RS
Mrs K Whitby
BSc (Hons), PGCE
RW

Support Staff

Mr R Baker Caretaker
Mrs C Barrett Office Supervisor
Mrs S Beckwith Administrative Assistant
Mrs L Briant Events and Communications Co-ordinator
Mrs F Broadley Breakfast Club Manager
Mrs E Charalambous School Secretary
Mrs K Colwill School Administrator
Mrs C Garry Bursar’s Assistant
Mrs C Gilbert Systems Development Manager
Mrs L Hart Human Resources Manager
Mrs E Hill Assistant Bursar (maternity leave)
Mr T Howe Groundsman
Miss H Linsell Facilities Manager
Mrs C Luckett School Secretary
Mrs E Mendleton Systems Support
Mrs K O’Shea Acting Bursar
Mr B Pardon Network Manager
Miss A Penhale After School Care Manager
Mr A Winchcombe Facilities Support Manager
Miss N Windridge Head of Marketing and Communications
Mrs V Woodward Matron

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs J Baker
  • Mrs F Broadley
  • Mrs H Campbell
  • Mrs S Collins
  • Mrs A Ellisdon
  • Mrs S Geneen
  • Ms R Hidvegi
  • Mrs L Hudson
  • Mrs H Kaur
  • Mrs F Kilcullen
  • Mrs J O’Callaghan
  • Miss A Penhale
  • Mrs S Rogerson
  • Mrs S Silver
  • Mrs S Sloan
  • Mrs B Taank
  • Mrs R Ulhaq
  • Mrs A Wakefield
  • Mrs C Walsh
Autumn Adventure

Join us on Saturday 19 October for a complimentary Stay & Play Autumn Adventure as we explore the season’s changes through a variety of sensory activities in our extensive Forest School.

10.15am-12.00pm

For girls aged 1-3
Booking required