Maltman's Green School, Maltmans Lane, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire SL9 8RR
Excellence with a sense of fun!
RSS

Dates | Fixtures

March 2019

Date Sport Team Opponent/ Event Venue Result Report
Fri 1 Mar (8.00am - 6.00pm) Gymnastics Year 4 Year 4 ISGA 5-Piece Gym Nationals St. Catherine's School
Sat 2 Mar (8.00am - 6.00pm) Gymnastics Year 6 Year 6 ISGA 5-Piece Gym Nationals St. Catherine's School
Sun 3 Mar (8.00am - 6.00pm) Gymnastics Year 5 Year 5 ISGA 5-Piece Gym Nationals St. Catherine's School
Mon 4 Mar (4.45pm - 5.45pm) Netball Year 4 A&B Year 4 Netball Match v. Godstowe Maltman's Green School
Tue 5 Mar (5.00pm - 7.00pm) Swimming Years 3-6 Years 3-6 Swimming Gala v. Glendower Maltman's Green School
Wed 6 Mar (4.15pm - 5.30pm) Netball Year 3 A&B Year 3 Netball Match v. High March Maltman's Green School
Mon 11 Mar (4.00pm - 5.30pm) Tennis Year 6 Squad Year 6 Squad Doubles Tennis Maltman's Green School
Wed 13 Mar (4.30pm - 6.00pm) Tennis Year 5/6 Group & Year 5 Squad Year 5 & 6 Team Doubles Tennis Maltman's Green School
Fri 15 Mar (8.00am - 6.00pm) Gymnastics Year 6 A Squad Year 6 BSGA Milano Nationals Fenton Manor Sports Complex
Sun 17 Mar (8.00am - 6.00pm) Gymnastics Year 5 A, Year 6 A&B Years 5-6 BSGA Acro Gym South Regionals Southampton Gymnastics Club
Mon 18 Mar (4.00pm - 5.30pm) Tennis Year 4 Group & Squad Year 4 Team Doubles Tennis Maltman's Green School
Tue 19 Mar (2.00pm - 6.00pm) Netball Year 4 A&B Year 4 Netball Tournament Pipers Corner School
Wed 20 Mar (2.00pm - 6.00pm) Netball Year 6 AB&C Year 6 Netball Tournament Pipers Corner School
Thu 21 Mar (2.00pm - 3.20pm) Games Year 2 Year 2 House Games Afternoon Maltman's Green School
Thu 21 Mar (3.00pm - 6.30pm) Swimming Years 4-6 Years 4-6 Panagraphic League Swimming Gala Haberdashers' Aske's Boys School
Fri 22 Mar (1.00pm - 6.00pm) Netball Year 5 A&B Year 5 Netball Tournament Pipers Corner School
Fri 22 Mar (4.00pm - 5.30pm) Tennis Year 3 Group & Squad Year 3 Team Singles Tennis Maltman's Green School
Sat 23 Mar (9.00am - 12.00pm) Gymnastics Saturday Gym Pupils Parents Watching Week Maltman's Green School
Mon 25 Mar (4.00pm - 5.30pm) Tennis Year 1 Year 1 Team Tennis Event Maltman's Green School
Mon 25 Mar (4.15pm - 5.30pm) Football Years 3-4 Years 3-4 Football Match v. Claires Court Maltman's Green School
Tue 26 Mar (11.20am - 12.40pm) Games Year 3 Year 3 House Games Morning Maltman's Green School
Wed 27 Mar (9.05am - 10.20am) Gymnastics Year 6 Year 6 Inter-form Gymnastics Maltman's Green School
Wed 27 Mar (3.30pm - 6.00pm) Netball Year 5 Year 5 Netball Development Tournament St. Mary's School
Wed 27 Mar (4.00pm - 5.30pm) Tennis Year 2 Year 2 Team Tennis Event Maltman's Green School