Maltman's Green School, Maltmans Lane, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire SL9 8RR
Excellence with a sense of fun!
RSS

Dates | Calendar of Events

You can also download each event for inclusion in your Outlook calendar. Simply click on the save icon and there will never be an excuse to miss an event again!

March 2019

Date Event Year/ Form
Fri 1 Mar (9.00am - 12.40pm)

Year 6 Debating Workshop

Various Year 6
Mon 4 Mar - Fri 8 Mar

BOOK WEEK

Mon 4 Mar (2.00pm - 2.40pm)

Year 1 Visit from Meriet Duncan, Bee Keeper & Author

Year 1
Tue 5 Mar (2.40pm - 3.30pm)

House Pancakes Races

Years 3-6
Wed 6 Mar (9.00am - 11.20am)

Year 3 Visit from Lauren Pearson, Author

Year 3
Wed 6 Mar (9.45am - 12.30pm)

Year 2 English Outing

Year 2
Wed 6 Mar (4.30pm - 7.30pm)

4I & 4M Parents Evening

Forms 4I & 4M
Thu 7 Mar

Dress as a Book Character Day

All Pupils
Fri 8 Mar (8.45am - 9.15am)

3T Class Assembly

Form 3T
Mon 11 Mar - Fri 15 Mar

LAMDA Exams

Various Pupils
Mon 11 Mar (12.00am - 12.00pm)

"Superhero's" Workshops

Nursery - Year 2 Pupils
Mon 11 Mar (3.00pm - 7.30pm)

Nursery Parents Evening (1 of 2 dates available)

Nursery Parents
Mon 11 Mar (4.30pm - 6.30pm)

Little Malties, Reception, Y1-Y3 Parents Evening (1 of 2 dates available)

Little Malties, Reception, Y1-Y3 Parents
Tue 12 Mar (4.30pm - 5.30pm)

Years 3-4 Spring Concert

Various Years 3-4
Tue 12 Mar (6.15pm - 7.30pm)

Years 5-6 Spring Concert

Various Years 5-6
Wed 13 Mar (4.30pm - 7.30pm)

5S & 5W Parents Evening

Forms 5S & 5W
Thu 14 Mar (9.15am - 9.45am)

RB Class Assembly

Form RB
Fri 15 Mar

Comic Relief Fundraising Day

All Pupils
Fri 15 Mar (8.45am - 9.15am)

3L Class Assembly

Form 3L
Fri 15 Mar (11.15am - 3.45pm)

Chamber Choir Outing to Milton Keynes Festival

Chamber Choir Pupils
Mon 18 Mar - Tue 19 Mar

Music Exams

Various Pupils
Mon 18 Mar (4.15pm - 5.00pm)

Year 4 Residential Trip Parent Meeting

Year 4 Parents
Tue 19 Mar (4.30pm - 7.30pm)

5C & 5H Parents Evening

Forms 5C & 5H
Wed 20 Mar (9.00am - 3.55pm)

5C & 5H Geography Rivers Trip

Forms 5C & 5H
Wed 20 Mar (3.00pm - 7.30pm)

Nursery Parents Evening (2 of 2 dates available)

Nursery Parents
Wed 20 Mar (4.30pm - 6.30pm)

Little Malties, Reception, Y1-Y3 Parents Evening (2 of 2 dates available)

Little Malties, Reception, Y1-Y3 Parents
Thu 21 Mar (9.00am - 3.55pm)

5S & 5W Geography Rivers Trip

Forms 5S & 5W
Thu 21 Mar (9.15am - 9.45am)

2E Class Assembly

Form 2E
Fri 22 Mar (8.45am - 9.15am)

3C Class Assembly

Form 3C
Fri 22 Mar (10.00am - 12.00pm)

Open Morning

Prospective Families
Sat 23 Mar (9.00am - 12.30pm)

Parents Morning

All Pupils, Parents & Staff
Mon 25 Mar (4.15pm - 5.00pm)

Year 6 Residential Trip Parent Meeting

Year 6 Parents
Tue 26 Mar

Year 1 Victorian Day

Year 1
Tue 26 Mar (8.15am - 8.45am)

3T Parents Coffee Meet & Greet with Mrs Rogulska

Form 3T
Tue 26 Mar (7.00pm - 8.30pm)

Year 4 Production

Year 4
Wed 27 Mar (11.20am - 12.15pm)

6C Outing to Local Seniors Group

Form 6C
Wed 27 Mar (2.00pm - 2.40pm)

House Singing Competition

Years 3-6
Thu 28 Mar

SPRING TERM ENDS (staggered collection from 12pm)

12.00pm: Little Malties (term-time only girls), Nursery, Reception & Year 1
12.15pm: Years 2 & 3
12.30pm: Years 4 & 5
12.40pm: Years 6