Maltman's Green School, Maltmans Lane, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire SL9 8RR
Excellence with a sense of fun!

About | Staff & Governors

Governors

Mrs C M Bradley MA (Cantab): Chair
Mrs J Bond BSc (Hons), MRICS
Mr I Cooksey Esq MA (Oxon), MA (Lond), FRGS
Mrs C Gowers BA (Hons) (Oxon), MA (Oxon)
Mr D I Segall Esq FCCA
Mrs K Simon
Mr R G Simmons Esq BA (Hons), PGCE History
Mrs D Starrs BA (Hons) (Oxon)

If you wish to contact the Chair directly, please write to: The Chair of Governors, Maltman's Green School, Maltmans Lane, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, SL9 8RR

Clerk to the Governors: Mrs D Michael

Senior Leadership and Management

Headmistress

Mrs J Pardon, MA, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Bursar

Mr P Beer, MA

Deputy Head

Mrs L Conn BEd (Hons)

Registrar

Mrs K Day

Heads of Department

  • Mrs N Atkinson, MSc, BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), PGCE: Head of Learning Support
  • Mrs G Bryant, Cert Ed: Head of Religious Education
  • Mrs S Cave-Hawkes, BA (Hons), PGCE: Academic Manager
  • Mr E Clottey, BSc (Hons), PGCE: Head of Digital Education
  • Ms L Clarke, BEd (Hons): Director of Sport
  • Mrs K Edwards, BEd (Hons): Head of Geography & Sustainability
  • Miss B Ellens, BEd (Hons): Head of Key Stage 1
  • Miss V Guy, BMus (Hons), RCM, ATCL, PGCE: Head of Music
  • Mrs S Hattam, BA (Hons), MCSD: Head of Art & DT
  • Mrs V Janakan, BEd (Hons): Head of Maths
  • Mrs K Kightley, BA (Hons), PGCE: Head of History
  • Mrs A Louw, BA, PGCE: Pastoral Manager
  • Mrs I Moss, MA, BA (Hons): Head of Drama
  • Mrs J Penhale, ALCM: Head of Extra-curricular Activities
  • Mrs A Wirth, MA, BA (Hons), H Dip Ed: Head of English 

Prep - Additional Teaching Staff

  • Mr A Arthur, BA, PGCE
  • Mrs A Barretto, BA (Joint Hons), PGCE
  • Mr N Baude, MA (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs R Brisbourne, BSc (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs M Cattermole, MA, BA
  • Ms S Clifford, BSc (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs L Conn, BEd (Hons)
  • Mrs S Crossman, BSc (Hons) PGCE
  • Mrs S Geneen, BA (Hons), PGCE
  • Miss S Glinska, MA, BA
  • Mr T Halward, LTA
  • Miss E Harrington, BEd (Hons)
  • Mrs K Kelly, BA (Hons), PGCE (maternity leave)
  • Mrs K Kindred, BA (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs S McCooke, MBA, BA (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs K Sargeant, BA (Hons)
  • Mrs K Telford, BA Eng (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs H Thurtell, BED, FP, BEd (Hons), Ed Pysch 

Pre-Prep - Additional Teaching Staff

  • Mrs A Barretto, BA (Joint Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs S Czekalowska, BSc, QTS
  • Miss S Freeman, BA (Hons), QTS
  • Mr T Halward, LTA
  • Miss A James: Little Malties Manager
  • Mrs S Lay, BA (Hons), PGCE
  • Miss E Nicholas, BSc (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs L Pearce, QTS: Nursery Manager
  • Mrs C Philp, BSc (Hons), CACHE Level 3 EAL Support
  • Mrs J Sturla, BA (Hons), PGCE (maternity leave)
  • Miss M Syer, BSc (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs K Sargeant, BA (Hons)
  • Mrs S Webb, FdA
  • Mrs K Whitby, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Early Years - Additional Staff

  • Mrs J Baker
  • Mrs H Campbell
  • Miss H Kaur
  • Mrs F Kilcullen
  • Ms R Hidvegi
  • Mrs L Hudson
  • Mrs S Rogerson
  • Mrs S Silver
  • Mrs R Ulhaq
  • Mrs C Walsh